Resumé

View my profile on IMDB

Film
Hold The Dark Supporting – ER Doctor Director: Jeremy Saulnier / Netflix
Still/Born Supporting – Female Doctor Director: Brandon Christenson / Digital Interference Productions
Everfall Supporting – News Anchor Director: John Kissack / Green Productions Inc.
Incontrol Supporting – Marissa’s Mother Director: Kurtis David Harder / Digital Interference Productions
The Reckoning Large Supporting – Mrs. Wirth Director: Mark Jean / Hallmark
Dark Hearts Supporting Lead- Katherine Strogue Director: Neal Edelstein /  Hooked Films
Ally Was Screaming Supporting – News Reporter Director: Jeremy Thomas / Perfect Pictures
The Right Kind Of Wrong Supporting – Angie Director: Jeremy Chechik / Serendipity Point Films
Escape Routes (short) Large Supporting – Mother Director: Latonia Hartery / LJH Films
Sandcastle (short) Lead – Woman Director: Anne Marie Nakagawa / A.M. Nakagawa Productions
The End Supporting – Scientist Director: Jeremy Thomas / Perfect Pictures
Shutout Supporting – Pamela Director: Peter Kominek / Kominek Motion Pictures
Brokeback Mountain Supporting Featured – Western Dancer Director: Ang Lee / Paramount Pictures
Reverb! Supporting Lead – Cindy Moynahan Director: Mark Edward Lewis / Rifffilms
Television / Web
Damnation Recurring (S1) – Gloria Calhoun Directors: Adam Kane, David MacKenzie(pilot), Alex Graves, Rod Lurie, Katie Jacobs, Eva Sorhaug / USA Network, Netflix
iZombie Co-Star (S3) – TV Reporter Director: Dan Etheridge / WB Television, CW
Supernatural Co-Star (S11) – News Anchor Director: Thomas J. Wright / Warner Bros., CW
Hug-O-Gram Recurring – Mrs. Saunders Director: Todd Kipp / Flat Four Productions
Word of Mouth Series Regular – Susan Montgomery Director: John Kissack / Green Productions Inc.
Haunting Melissa Series Regular – Katherine Strogue Director: Neal Edelstein / Hooked Films
Merry In-Laws (MFT) Lead – Joyce Spencer Director: Leslie Hope / Lifetime, Nomadic Pictures
Horses of McBride (MFT) Co-Star – Toronto Newscaster Director: Anne Wheeler / CTV, Whizbang Films
Lost Holiday (MFT) Co-Star – Deborah Markle Director: Greg Goodell / Lifetime, Nomadic Pictures
Burn Up (mini-series) Recurring – Reporter Director: Omar Madha / BBC/Global, Seven 24Films
Dawn Anna (MFT) Co-Star – Television Reporter Director: Arliss Howard / Lifetime, Revolution Studios
Hell on Wheels Co-Star – Whore (S1) Director: David Von Ancken / AMC, Nomadic Pictures
Heartland Co-Star – Pat (S1) Director: Don McBrearty / CBC, Seven 24Films
Borealis (MFT) Co-Star – News Reader Director: David J. Frazee / Space, Seven24films
Stage
Theatresports, Maestro Impro Ensemble Director: Dennis Cahill / Loose Moose Theatre
Oil Money Ensemble Director: Carly Mckee / Dirty Laundry Improv
Sunset Studios Ensemble Director: Col Cseke /      Dirty Laundry Improv
Fresh Notes Musical Comedy Ensemble/Vocalist Director: Matt Mailandt / Late Late Breakfast Show
Monday Night Lights Recurring Guest Star Director: Aaron Coates / Dirty Laundry Improv
Richard III Queen Margaret Director: Iam Coulter / Shakespeare Company
The Queens Queen Margaret Director: Iam Coulter / Shakespeare Company
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Ensemble Director: Dennis Garnhum / Theatre Calgary
Macbeth Witch Director: Iam Coulter / Shakespeare Company
Romeo & Juliet Lady Capulet Director: Iam Coulter / Shakespeare Company
Titus Andronicus Queen Tamora Director: Lawrence Leong / Mob Hit Productions
Nunsense Sister Robert Anne Director: Andrea Sereda / Front Row Centre Players
The Graduate Mrs. Robinson Director: Iam Coulter / Echo37 Theatre
The Old Neighborhood Jolly (Lead) Director: Aaron Coates / Rogues Theatre
Habitat Janet Grant Director: Simon Mallett / Downstage
Dinner with Friends Karen Director: Stacie Harrison / Rogues Theatre
Heaven Judy Garson Director: Simon Mallett / Downstage & Rogues Theatre
Inglorious Santas (sketch comedy) Ensemble Director: Amos Altman / Late Late Breakfast Show
Sketchgasm (sketch comedy) Ensemble Director: Amos Altman / Late Late Breakfast Show
Happy Endings (sketch comedy) Ensemble Director: Amos Altman / Late Late Breakfast Show
Voice
Animated Series
Keymon, My Otome Zwei, My Otome Ni, My Otome Ichi, Bibi Blocksberg, Full Moon, Flame of Recca, Dragonball
Commercial Clients (selected)
Shaw, Shell Canada, Brookfield Homes, Hopewell Developments, Global TV, Alberta Employment and Immigration, Government of Alberta, City of Calgary, Streetside Developments, Nu-Way Floor Fashions, Albert’s Restaurants, Star Choice Sattelite, FasGas, Mark’s Work Wearhouse
Host – Television
CityTV BreakfastTelevision Co-Host / Reporter Citytv
First National News National Correspondent /Bureau Chief Global TV
Global News Morning Edition Co-Host / Reporter Global TV
Condo Living TV(series) Host / Producer Shaw TV
Report to Calgarians Host Global TV
Mayoralty Campaign Forum Host Citytv
A Woman’s World (weekly) Host Global
TVAlberta 55 (specials) Host Global TV
Home Space (weekly) Host Shaw TV
Alberta Innovation (5 X 1hr. docs) Host / Writer / Producer Global TV
Calgary 7 News Anchor / Reporter Global TV
CFCN News Anchor / Reporter CTV
Host – Video / Web (selected)
Shell Canada, Parks Foundation Calgary, Westjet, City of Calgary, Government of Alberta, Walton International, Emergency Medical Services, Avison Young Real Estate, Calgary Real Estate Board, Boardwalk Equities, Science Alberta Foundation, Real Estate Council of Alberta, Health Science Association, Signature Capital, ATB Financial
Host – Live Event
Mayor’s Environmental Awards Consumer’s Choice Awards YWCA Gala
Alberta Motion Picture Industry Awards Grace & Glamour Gala SAM(Homebuilders) Awards
Alberta Science & Technology Awards SAIT Graduation (Keynote) Shell Energy Diet Challenge
Calgary Homeless Foundation Calgary Firefighter’s Ball Hungarian Debutante Ball
Sonshine Community Shelter Gala Parent Choice Awards Esso Mile Run
Canadian Cancer Society Daffodil Gala Hope Foundation United Way Luncheons
Calgary Corporate Challenge Calgary Preschool Teachers Assoc. Calgary Heartfund
Calgary Women’s Show Panel Mayoralty Candidate Forum
Special Skills
Improv, Skiing, Snowboarding, Dance, Western Riding, Skating, Yoga, Snorkeling